Toll free no : 80072962 / Mobile : 971 56 114 7879

Enquiry for US Visa
Send Visa Documents & Make payment
Get Visa in 3 Days

USA Visa

How to Apply for US Visa

Planning a trip to the United States? You need to get your US tourist visa formalities sorted first. To enter the United States, you will need a valid visitor visa. You’re exempt from visa formalities if belong to the following countries: Andorra, Australia, Austria, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, and the United Kingdom. Canadian citizens can visit the United States and stay for a period of 180 days without any kind of visa.

If you don’t belong to any of the countries that are exempt from US visa requirements, you’ll want to know how to smoothly process your visa. Refer http://www.usvisa.ae/ to complete your US visa application requirements.

You can use our website to apply for your visa for USA, or to obtain the help of a Visa expert. http://www.usvisa.ae/ offers expert services to help you with your US visa requirements from Dubai and across the world. We can help you compile the required documentation and even file your visa application in perfect form to the US embassy on your behalf if you want. Apart from the visa application, you must submit a set of required documents as prescribed by the visa process, as follows:

  • US Visa application form, completed and signed as prescribed
  • Two recent (within 3 months) passport-sized colored photographs on white background in matte or semi-matte finish, with 80% of face coverage, of size 35mm x 45mm.
  • A passport that’s valid for at least three months from the date of arrival in the United States, with at least 2 blank pages for visa stamping.
  • A detailed travel itinerary including copies of return ticket and hotel reservation confirmation

US Visa Requirements

Tourists requiring US visa must meet the following US visa requirements. Make sure that you submit the following documents to the USA visa application center:

  • Valid UAE residence Visa with 30 days validity. .
  • Original Passport Required (6 month validity with at least two blank page) .
  • Original NOC letter stating salary, designation, joining date, travel purpose for employee addressing United States Embassy.. Valid Trade License copy, Self-Introduction letter stating monthly income, passport details for Partners, Investors & Owners.
  • 3 Recent Photograph with White Background (5*5 CM).
  • Latest 6 months online bank statement with bank stamp or original bank statement.
  • Invitation letter from friend or relative can be additional advantage.
  • Invitation letter required for Business visa.

Terms and Conditions

The following terms and conditions are applicable for all US visa applications:

  • Note that mere submission of required documents does not guarantee a successful application. Application approval or rejection depends on the sole discretion of the US immigration authorities located in Dubai.
  • If the USA visa application is unsuccessful, the visa fee will not be refunded. If the visa application is successful but visa holder is unable to travel to the US, the visa fee will not be refunded.
  • All US visit visas are for multiple entry only, unless specifically indicated as multiple-entry US tourist visas.
  • It takes about four to five working days to process a US Visa application. So if you’re planning to visit the US soon, do take care to submit your application at least seven days before your visit.
  • You are required to be completely honest in your visa application. If the visa processing authorities unearth any discrepancies in the visa application, such as hidden details of criminal intent, the visa will be rejected summarily. Not only that, future applications from you will be rejected before the process stage itself. Please be thorough in your information before you submit the application to the US visa processing center.