Enquiry for US Visa
Send Visa Documents & Make payment
Get Visa in 3 Days

USA Visa

How to Apply for US Visa

Depending on the purpose of your visit, you’ll be asked to submit the following documents in support of your application for a US Visa.
  • Appropriately completed and signed US Visa application form
  • Passport copies & UAE residence visa copy of each visitor
    • Point to remember: Visitors’ passport should be valid for at least six months from the date of return entry to UAE.
  • Two current passport size photographs in white background
    • Point to remember:Photo size details should be as per the Dubai Immigration requirements.
  • Travel itinerary comprising copies of booked return ticket and confirmed hotel reservation
  • Copies of sponsor’s passport and UAE resident visa page
    • Point to remember:It should have a minimum validity of three months.
  • Copy of sponsor’s bank statement covering last month transaction and also showing sufficient funds
  • Contact details of sponsor
  • Family relationship proof
  • Visa fee
  • Security deposit, only if visitors don’t have a sponsor in Dubai
  • Documents for US Visa Application
    • In order to process your Dubai application, make sure that you’ve submitted all supporting documents, along with the stipulated fee amount.
    • Please be informed that submission of these documents, however, does not guarantee that your application will be successful, as it’s up to the sole discretion of the Dubai immigration authority whether or not a visa will be approved.
    • In the event your visa application is unsuccessful, the visa fee is non-refundable. The same applies if your visa is approved but you cannot travel to Dubai.
    • If you’re unable to travel to Dubai despite the approval of a US Visa, you’ll be imposed a penalty of AED 100, which will be taken from your guarantee amount.
    • It typically takes four to five working days in order to process a US Visa application. We recommend you to submit your application at least seven days before your Dubai visit.
    • Unless otherwise mentioned as a multiple-entry visa, all visas are valid for single entry only.
    • We’ll forward your approved US Visa to your email. Make a printout of the same to submit it to the passport control section of the UAE airport.
    • Procuring an OTB status is mandatory for all passengers traveling to Dubai from India. Based on your request and for a nominal fee, we can get your PNR status updated with OTB message.
    • In the case of overstay, you’ll be subject to a fine of AED 150 per day which will be taken from your guarantee amount.
    • If you’ve to face an imprisonment in Dubai or UAE while on our visa, we’ll deposit the security cheque.
    • As soon as you leave the country, make sure that you send us a copy of your passport page with the exit stamp by the Dubai immigration. We can use this as a proof of your departure from the UAE.
    • We’ll refund the security amount only after the confirmation of your departure from the country.