Toll free no : 80072962 / Mobile : 971 56 114 7879

Enquiry for US Visa
Send Visa Documents & Make payment
Get Visa in 3 Days

USA Visa Requirements

US Visa Requirements & Documents Checklist

Valid UAE residence Visa with 30 days validity.
Original Passport Required (6 month validity with at least two blank page)
Original NOC letter stating salary, designation, joining date, travel purpose for employee addressing United States Embassy.. Valid Trade License copy, Self-Introduction letter stating monthly income, passport details for Partners, Investors & Owners.
3 Recent Photograph with White Background (5*5 CM)
Latest 6 months online bank statement with bank stamp or original bank statement.
Invitation letter from friend or relative can be additional advantage.
Invitation letter required for Business visa.

General Documents essential for all types of visas:


1) Appointment assistance for USA
2) DS-160 form Filling assistance.
3) Verification of Documents.
4) Flight & Hotel Booking assistance.

Documents required to prove sponsorship:


Applicants who don't have enough funds must prove plausible evidence that someone, that could be a family, public or private agency, or an educational institution, is supporting their stay. They have to present original documents of the person or entity sponsoring the trip. In case the U.S. trip is sponsored by themselves, proof of earnings, which could be from employment, income from property, or interest on saving accounts is required.
Other documents depending on your purpose of visit:
If you are visiting the United States on a package tour, provide a proof of the payment made to the tour operator. If this is your second trip, or you have already visited U.S., be it on business, medical, or tourist visa, provide proof of the air tickets, and the stamps on your passport.

Documents required if you are unmarried:


If you are unmarried, you have to prove that you have a strong tie with the home country, are employed, belong to a well-off family, or studying. You can provide a photograph of your boyfriend or girlfriend to convince the officer that you are not going to the United States for getting married. You can also present your school or college identify card if you are studying. The officer may also want to hear from you about the importance of completing education at home. If you are working with a private company, you have to show employment letter, income tax returns, bank statement of minimum three months, and a salary slip. You also have to convince the officer that you are not planning to leave the company and have a better future with your present employer. If you are serving the Armed Forces or the Government, a letter of sanctioned leave and a no objection certificate letter have to be produced.